Paris Louvre Bourse City Center

  • 55 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

To enjoy your vacation in Paris, stay at Paris Louvre Bourse City Center apartment, which is 3.7 km from the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower and approximately 20 minutes' walk from the Arched New Stone Bridge. Access to an ice rink is available for active guests.

For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the property. Additionally, you'll find a hairdryer and towels.

Paris Louvre Bourse City Center apartment can also offer a fully equipped kitchen with a fridge and a dishwasher.

The apartment is in the 2nd arr. district of Paris, in close proximity to the restaurant Le Bouillon Chartier. Located 450 m from the Galerie Colbert, Paris Louvre Bourse City Center apartment is 400 m from Quatre-Septembre underground station. The wide tree-lined Champs-Elysees Avenue is also set nearly 25 minutes' walk away. The apartment is in the vicinity of Auber railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Paris Louvre Bourse City Center
Charming Apartment 1 Bedroom 4 Persons - Opera Bourse
Mobile-only price

Charming Apartment 1 Bedroom 4 Persons - Opera Bourse

9.2
Superb 30 reviews
125 m from property
USD 457 USD 411
per night
L'Appartement Du Duc De Choiseul - Coeur Opera
Mobile-only price

L'Appartement Du Duc De Choiseul - Coeur Opera

9.0
Superb 60 reviews
159 m from property
Sweett - Opera A
Mobile-only price

Sweett - Opera A

178 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly Airport
    20 km

    Train stations

    Chatelet Les Halles
    800 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Luggage storage

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number7510212156012
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Paris Louvre Bourse City Center apartment located?
      Paris Louvre Bourse City Center apartment is set in the 2nd arr. district of Paris, 3.7 km from the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower.
    • What attractions are close to Paris Louvre Bourse City Center apartment?
      Popular spots near Paris Louvre Bourse City Center apartment include the wide tree-lined Champs-Elysees Avenue, the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower, the Arched New Stone Bridge, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Paris Louvre Bourse City Center apartment?
      Guests can stay at Paris Louvre Bourse City Center apartment for a minimum of €463 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Paris Louvre Bourse City Center apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Le Bouillon Chartier offering French cuisine located around 5 minutes' walk from Paris Louvre Bourse City Center apartment or opt for Hard Rock Cafe where they can savor American dishes set 200 meters away.
    • Does Paris Louvre Bourse City Center apartment have an internet connection?
      Paris Louvre Bourse City Center apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly Airport
    20 km

    Train stations

    Chatelet Les Halles
    800 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Paris Louvre Bourse City Center

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close